Counterlock
Heroes / Seven / Builds
In-game build

BurgerCat's | Electricity Storm[NEW PATCH Updated]BurgerCat's | Electricity Storm[NEW PATCH Updated]

by player 173748941 · updated 2026-10-22

GradeA
Win rate56.4%
vs Seven avg+1.3
Games13k
Import in game
267109
  1. In Deadlock, open Seven in the Heroes menu, then Builds.
  2. Search for the build ID (or the name), then favourite it.
  3. In a match, pick it from the build list in the shop.

Author's notes

THIS IS NOT AN ULT BUILD!!! >:( It's A CARRY BUILD :< If you need any help Or have any questions feel free to ask in the seven chat of the OFFICAL deadlock server, Good luck

Items in buying order

Lane - Early 21K :Flexible | Mostly L>R, Get Any Item Needed From The Right. Don't be afraid to counterbuy with suppressor battle vest rebuttal ect,
Extra Regen 800Became core with this lane meta, Extra regen is prob the best healing item combined with heal minion || Passive Regen For Box Runs, Farming, And Playing Safely
Arcane Surge 1,600< Sell if heavy slotlocked, one of the last items you sell > Use Before Every Ability Except FOR STUN [FIXED ON ULT] ,Increases Damage Duration and Range, Gives More Movement [10/10 item]
Enchanter's Emblem 1,600[Can Swap Any Of The T2 items On the Right EXCEPT THE SHIELDING ONES ] | Nice Helpful Item In Lane, Sell Later Preferably After Infuser Or A 3.2K Green
on Power SurgeSurge of Power 3,200imbue → Power Surge// 1st Powerspike \\ Your surge starts to deal some real damage now, After you get this item try to spam slide for infinite ammo.
Sprint Boots 800This is here to get teh 4.8K vitality investment DO NOT SWAP
Healbane 1,600[ Get Earlier If Heavy Heal Heroes Against You, Giest, Abrams, Shiv, Victor Ect ] || Sell For Anything IF YOU HAVE ABOVE 4.8k Vitality Investment ||
Spirit Shredder 1,600[ Can replace with Slowing Bullets ] Nice shred and Nice Lifesteal, Upgrade to spirit Rend if Slotlocked Or just sell it,
Escalating Exposure 6,400[ THE BIGGEST POWERSPIKE ] Insane Damage From All Abilties Shreds Heroes
Enduring Speed 1,600After You Get This, Spam the slide to get infinite ammo while surge is active
| Replacements + Survivability |optional
Suppressor 1,600[ Not A Full Replacement, But Can It Delays Other Items] : One Of The Top Items On Seven Helps With Farm Lane And More, Get It Against Gun Characters (Haze, Drifter, Mirage, Mina, Vyper, Ivy, ect ect)
Weapon Shielding 1,600// Anti Gun \\ Shotguns and Melees like Venator And Abrams But Reactive Might Be Better
Battle Vest 1,600Can be Decent-ish against gun chars in lane,
Reactive Barrier 1,600// Survive CC \\ ---> Abrams Charge, Bebop Hook, And Some More CC
Slowing Bullets 1,600[SSB replacement]
Spirit Shielding 1,600Good against bursty spirit
Debuff Reducer 1,600// Anti Stuns And Debuffs \\ Makes You Able To Parry Venator Stun, --> Upgrades Into unstoppable
Rebuttal 800// Anti Melee \\ --> Billy Abrams and other melee characters, unexpected and can be a clutch
Mid + Late 41K | Electricity Storm :Mostly L>R, | Get What You Need From Below // Get Unstoppable When You Need IT!! \\, Do Not Be Afraid To Buy Armors And Greens,Good Luck!
on Power SurgeDuration Extender 1,600imbue → Power Surge
Superior Duration 3,200After TB buff, this will become really good
Spirit Lifesteal 1,600---> Spiritual Overflow & Infuser | really nice item that upgrades into 2 very good items
Spiritual Overflow 6,400// Gun Investment \\ --> Better Boundless Spirit, Really Stat Padded With Duration, Lifesteal Spirit Power, After This Try to Buy A 3.2K green Cause You Don't Haev Vital Investment
Unstoppable 6,400// Core Most Games \\ ---> Free Ult Without Being Stunned, || Can Swap to Indominatable if YOU WANT, but Unstop might be better, || GET ANYTIME YOU WANT ||
Infuser 6,400[ Sell Emblem Or Vest Or Healbane ]// Main Healing Source\\ --> GREAT with ult, Good For carries and M1, gives Some spirit Resist, The ACTIVE IS REALLY GOOD WITH ULT, Gets you back to full hp
Greater Expansion 3,200Any Range Increase Is Geniuenly Super Goated on seven, affects stuns balls and ult, (decent for surge)
Spirit Burn 6,400Really Good Anti Heal + Damage But it Needs Some Time To Proc (Sell Healbane If Needed)_
Boundless Spirit 6,400[Can Swap To Merc Mag] // One Final Heavy Spirit Upgrade \\ ---> Increases Overall DPS for Ult, Ball And Surge. [Sell SoP if needed]
Upgrades if neededoptional
Juggernaut 6,400|| Optional Upgrade From Suppressor/FleetFoot/Enduring speed || Really Good Against Billy And Venator + Melee Heroes, Also Good For Mirage, And other Gun Heroes
Spirit Rend 3,200Takes a long time to get max stacks but it does some decent resist shred, but Crippling headshot is much much better, this is like a budget alternative
Anti Tanksoptional
Siphon Bullets 6,400// Anti Tank \\ --> 2.5 HP% steal, Good against high health heroes, Victor, Mo, Abrams, Shiv ECT [Sell Arcane Surge If Needed]
Crippling Headshot 6,400// Anti Tank \\ --> Shred and healing Reduction Situational item Against Tanks Like Victor Abrams Yamato And More
| Survivability Priority Order From Left To Right |optional
Spirit Resilience 3,200You'll Most likely buy this every game, it's very good combined with other items
Dispel Magic 3,200Really Really Good Against Heavy CC And Debuffs, {Infernus Burn, Mo Ult, Focus Lens, Silence, Any Type Of Anti Heal, Spirit Burn, Anti Type Of Resist Shred, Any Type Of Stuns, ECT} Doesnt Work On Ults
Metal Skin 3,200|| With The Amount Of Gun Heroes This Item Becomes Core || Really Good With Duration
Counterspell 3,200Can pretty much parry anything [Lash Ult, Sinclair Bunny, and many more] it just needs some good timing and skill,Can Work Better Than Eshift If Done Correctly
Spellbreaker 6,400Great against bursty spirit heroes, like lash mina pocket apollo and many others
Warp Stone 3,200Teleport Out Of Ult Ranges And Tight Fights, Gives Some Bullet Resist, Use To Get Out Of Trouble, actually underrated
Plated Armor 6,400Buy If Rich And Against Gun Heroes [ Mirage, Haze, Wraith, Warden ( Gun ), And Many More Gun Focused Heroes ]
Ethereal Shift 6,400Can Buy if you're getting Heavy Targeted. Buy This Super Late 60-70K
Indomitable 6,400Unstoppable is much better, but if you want another Anti CC item this can be very good
Bullet Resilience 3,200This Or Metal Skin, Metal Skin Is Better But Needs A Button To Press
Ult Maxingoptional
Infuser 6,400
Lightning Scroll 6,400Stuns people trying to escape, stun you, damage you, and overall is amazing for teamfights,
Refresher 6,4002x Ult, (Can Get A Game Winning Clutch If You Get Max ult)
Misc + Replacementsoptional
Leech 6,400[Infuser Replacement] The corrupted version of this item might be better than corrupted infuser
Rapid Recharge 3,200// Can Get After Max ball to Increase Balls and Ball Damage, Optional \\
on Static ChargeEcho Shard 6,400imbue → Static ChargeAfter Max Stun, Can Get You 6s Of AOE Stun if you do it correctly
Mercurial Magnum 6,400no target set · most builds: Lightning Ball
Silencer 6,400
Latest Update September 30th | 30/09/2026 :- City Never Sleeps | It's not anythoptional
Thanks For Choosing My Build, If You Have Any Questions Or Feedback, Lemme Know optional
on Static ChargeMystic Expansion 800imbue → Static Charge[ Sell Emblem Or Vest Or Healbane OR ARCANE SURGE IF REALLY NEEDED]

Ability order

12345678910111213141516
Lightning BallLightning BallAbility 1IIIIII
Static ChargeStatic ChargeAbility 2IIIIII
Power SurgePower SurgeAbility 3IIIIII
Storm CloudStorm CloudUltimateIIIIII

unlock I II III upgrade tiers

Build from Deadlock's in-game build browser; win rate from matches played with it this patch (all ranks). All Seven builds →